Which Travel & booking technology brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,216
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Travel & booking technology in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about booking technology for tour operators and travel agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Travel & booking technology mentions are split in Spain.
- Amadeus10.7% share of voice, 22 mentions
- Sabre6.8% share of voice, 14 mentions
- TravelGateX4.4% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Travelport4.4% share of voice, 9 mentions
- HubSpot3.9% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Other brands69.8% share of voice, 143 mentions
Out of 205 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Amadeus
Travel & booking technology · Spain
Share of voice
10.7%
Mentions
22
vs previous
no change
36% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Amadeus7 mentions
- Sabre7 mentions
- Booking.com3 mentions
Gemini
- Amadeus7 mentions
- HubSpot6 mentions
- TravelGateX6 mentions
Claude
- Amadeus8 mentions
- Sabre4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amadeus | 9.0% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 11.7% | 8.0% | 16.3% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 7.8% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 13.6% | 5.5% | 12.7% | 10.6% | 10.7% |
| Sabre | 5.2% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 8.8% | no scan | 3.8% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 14.4% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 9.5% | 10.8% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | 4.8% | 11.4% | 5.3% | 6.8% |
| TravelGateX | 2.0% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.8% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.9% | no scan | no scan | 1.4% | no scan | 2.1% | no scan | 2.1% | 4.4% |
| Travelport | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 3.8% | no scan | 2.2% | 7.7% | no scan | 4.4% | no scan | 1.7% | 3.2% | no scan | 1.6% | no scan | no scan | 4.1% | 3.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | no scan | 4.4% |
| HubSpot | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.9% | no scan | 1.7% | no scan | 3.4% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.8% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.9% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.7% | 22 | 36% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.8% | 14 | 21% | up 3 | |
| 3 | 4.4% | 9 | 44% | no data | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 9 | 33% | new | |
| 5 | 3.9% | 8 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Travel & booking technology, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 5 → 3+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- DoctoraliaClinic & digital health software · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Google AnalyticsMarketing agency tools · rank 4 → 10-6
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 7-4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 5-4
- KleosLegal software (practice & research) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology