Which Clinic & digital health software brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,216
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Clinic & digital health software in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about practice management and digital health software for clinics.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Clinic & digital health software mentions are split in Spain.
- Doctoralia13.8% share of voice, 20 mentions
- Mediktor4.8% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Cerner3.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- DocPlanner3.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Orion2.8% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands71.7% share of voice, 104 mentions
Out of 145 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Doctoralia
Clinic & digital health software · Spain
Share of voice
13.8%
Mentions
20
vs previous
up 1
45% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Doctoralia6 mentions
- Mediktor5 mentions
Gemini
- Doctoralia10 mentions
- DocPlanner4 mentions
- Receta Electrónica3 mentions
Claude
- Doctoralia4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctoralia | 7.8% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 9.8% | 11.0% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 12.4% | 10.7% | 10.1% | 13.8% |
| Mediktor | no scan | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 4.8% |
| Cerner | no scan | 9.3% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 2.2% | 2.4% | no scan | 2.9% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 8.4% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 10.3% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 10.1% | 3.4% |
| DocPlanner | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.6% | 2.4% | no scan | no scan | 3.4% |
| Orion | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.6% | 1.9% | no scan | no scan | 2.6% | 3.4% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.8% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13.8% | 20 | 45% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 4.8% | 7 | 0% | no data | |
| 3 | 3.4% | 5 | 0% | down 2 | |
| 4 | 3.4% | 5 | 60% | new | |
| 5 | 2.8% | 4 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Clinic & digital health software, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 5 → 3+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- DoctoraliaClinic & digital health software · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Google AnalyticsMarketing agency tools · rank 4 → 10-6
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 7-4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 5-4
- KleosLegal software (practice & research) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology