Which Shipping & logistics platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,216
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Shipping & logistics platforms in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about shipping platforms and supply chain visibility.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Shipping & logistics platforms mentions are split in Spain.
- Correos6.0% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Packlink5.0% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Packlink PRO4.5% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Sendcloud4.5% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Transporeon4.5% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Other brands75.5% share of voice, 151 mentions
Out of 200 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Correos
Shipping & logistics platforms · Spain
Share of voice
6.0%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no change
25% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Packlink4 mentions
- Transporeon4 mentions
- Odoo3 mentions
Gemini
- Packlink PRO8 mentions
- Correos6 mentions
- Outvio6 mentions
Claude
- Correos4 mentions
- Blue Yonder3 mentions
- NetSuite3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Correos | 4.9% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 7.8% | 6.1% | 9.6% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 8.9% | 6.0% |
| Packlink | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 1.7% | no scan | 4.0% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 5.0% |
| Packlink PRO | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.8% | 2.9% | 8.2% | 3.8% | no scan | no scan | 4.0% | 2.1% | no scan | no scan | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 2.0% | no scan | 2.9% | 3.2% | no scan | 2.7% | no scan | 4.5% |
| Sendcloud | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.7% | no scan | 5.9% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 2.4% | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | no scan | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 4.0% | no scan | 4.5% |
| Transporeon | 6.1% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 4.3% | no scan | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 3.9% | no scan | no scan | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 4.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.0% | 12 | 25% | no change | |
| 2 | 5.0% | 10 | 10% | no data | |
| 3 | Packlink PRO | 4.5% | 9 | 11% | new |
| 4 | 4.5% | 9 | 33% | new | |
| 5 | 4.5% | 9 | 33% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Shipping & logistics platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 5 → 3+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- DoctoraliaClinic & digital health software · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Google AnalyticsMarketing agency tools · rank 4 → 10-6
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 7-4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 5-4
- KleosLegal software (practice & research) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology