Which Proptech & real estate software brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,216
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Proptech & real estate software in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about proptech and software/CRM for real estate agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Proptech & real estate software mentions are split in Spain.
- Idealista15.0% share of voice, 30 mentions
- Fotocasa9.0% share of voice, 18 mentions
- Inmovilla7.5% share of voice, 15 mentions
- AppFolio4.0% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Idealista/tools3.5% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Other brands61.0% share of voice, 122 mentions
Out of 200 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Idealista
Proptech & real estate software · Spain
Share of voice
15.0%
Mentions
30
vs previous
no change
17% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Idealista10 mentions
- Fotocasa6 mentions
- AppFolio3 mentions
Gemini
- Inmovilla15 mentions
- Idealista13 mentions
- Fotocasa7 mentions
Claude
- Idealista7 mentions
- Fotocasa5 mentions
- AppFolio3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idealista | 18.3% | 17.9% | 18.9% | 14.8% | 8.9% | 10.4% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 10.1% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 8.5% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 13.3% | 15.0% |
| Fotocasa | 8.6% | 8.9% | 11.7% | 11.2% | 7.3% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 6.5% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 9.0% |
| Inmovilla | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.2% | no scan | no scan | 10.0% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 2.0% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 2.2% | no scan | 4.6% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% |
| AppFolio | 4.1% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 1.6% | no scan | 2.9% | 5.7% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 4.0% |
| Idealista/tools | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | 5.2% | 7.1% | no scan | 3.5% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 1.8% | no scan | 3.2% | 3.9% | 4.2% | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 5.1% | 3.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.0% | 30 | 17% | no change | |
| 2 | 9.0% | 18 | 11% | no change | |
| 3 | 7.5% | 15 | 60% | no change | |
| 4 | 4.0% | 8 | 25% | no data | |
| 5 | 3.5% | 7 | 29% | no change |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Proptech & real estate software, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 5 → 3+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- DoctoraliaClinic & digital health software · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Google AnalyticsMarketing agency tools · rank 4 → 10-6
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 7-4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 5-4
- KleosLegal software (practice & research) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology