Which Legal software (practice & research) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
Showing Legal software (practice & research) in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about legal practice management and research software for small firms.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Legal software (practice & research) mentions are split in Spain.
- Kleos11.8% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Clio6.5% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Lexnet6.5% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Westlaw6.5% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Luminance5.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands63.4% share of voice, 59 mentions
Out of 93 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Kleos
Legal software (practice & research) · Spain
Share of voice
11.8%
Mentions
11
vs previous
up 1
0% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Clio3 mentions
Gemini
- Kleos11 mentions
- Luminance4 mentions
- Aranzadi3 mentions
Claude
- Westlaw3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kleos | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 9.1% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 8.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 7.0% | 7.3% | no scan | 4.9% | 11.8% |
| Clio | 11.3% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 9.8% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 6.5% |
| Lexnet | 5.2% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 3.4% | no scan | 5.2% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 6.5% |
| Westlaw | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.6% | 3.3% | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | 6.8% | 3.0% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 6.5% |
| Luminance | 1.3% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 4.6% | no scan | 2.6% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 1.8% | no scan | 4.6% | no scan | 2.7% | 2.2% | no scan | 3.7% | 2.3% | 3.5% | no scan | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 4.9% | 5.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.8% | 11 | 0% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 6.5% | 6 | 67% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 6.5% | 6 | 0% | up 3 | |
| 4 | 6.5% | 6 | 17% | new | |
| 5 | 5.4% | 5 | 0% | down 2 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Legal software (practice & research), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Looker StudioMarketing agency tools · rank 14 → 3+11
- Hugging FaceAI & MLOps platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 6 → 3+3
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 2+3
- AdyenFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 2+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology