Which Proptech & real estate software brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 305,840
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 12 Oct
Showing Proptech & real estate software in Global.
Brands AI names when someone asks about proptech and software/CRM for real estate agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Proptech & real estate software mentions are split in Global.
- Zillow7.4% share of voice, 9 mentions
- AppFolio6.6% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Follow Up Boss6.6% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Yardi4.9% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Honeywell3.3% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands71.3% share of voice, 87 mentions
Out of 122 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Zillow
Proptech & real estate software · Global
Share of voice
7.4%
Mentions
9
vs previous
up 6
11% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Zillow5 mentions
Gemini
- AppFolio4 mentions
- Follow Up Boss4 mentions
- LionDesk3 mentions
Claude
- Zillow3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 18 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zillow | 4.6% | 1.6% | 6.7% | 4.5% | no scan | 4.6% | 2.4% | no scan | 6.9% | 2.6% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 3.5% | 7.0% | 2.3% | 8.9% | 6.7% | no scan | 7.1% | 3.7% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.4% | 7.4% |
| AppFolio | 8.5% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 7.0% | 8.8% | 11.3% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 5.7% | 14.8% | 5.8% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 6.6% |
| Follow Up Boss | 5.6% | 6.5% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 10.3% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 9.4% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 9.8% | 7.0% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 9.2% | 18.9% | 5.8% | 6.6% |
| Yardi | 5.2% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.7% | no scan | 5.8% | 7.5% | 5.3% | 4.9% |
| Honeywell | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.8% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.4% | 9 | 11% | up 6 | |
| 2 | 6.6% | 8 | 75% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 6.6% | 8 | 38% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 4.9% | 6 | 33% | down 1 | |
| 5 | 3.3% | 4 | 75% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Proptech & real estate software, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Global, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- ActiveCampaignBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 10 → 4+6
- CourseraE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 8 → 2+6
- MailchimpBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 9 → 5+4
- CanvasE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 5 → 1+4
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 6 → 3+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 4 → 9-5
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 10-5
- XeroBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 7 → 11-4
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 4-3
- ThinkificE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 5-3
How these numbers are built: methodology