Which Travel & booking technology brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Travel & booking technology in United States.
Brands AI names when someone asks about booking technology for tour operators and travel agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Travel & booking technology mentions are split in United States.
- Sabre8.3% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Interface7.3% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Amadeus6.3% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Cloudbeds6.3% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Airbnb5.2% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands66.7% share of voice, 64 mentions
Out of 96 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Sabre
Travel & booking technology · United States
Share of voice
8.3%
Mentions
8
vs previous
no change
0% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Interface4 mentions
- Sabre4 mentions
Gemini
- Cloudbeds4 mentions
- Airbnb3 mentions
- Interface3 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabre | 5.0% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 13.6% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 9.6% | 5.9% | 8.5% | 8.3% |
| Interface | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 7.3% |
| Amadeus | 6.1% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 9.8% | 2.2% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 13.6% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 8.7% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 9.6% | 4.4% | 7.7% | 6.3% |
| Cloudbeds | 5.4% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 10.8% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 7.4% | 4.1% | 6.3% |
| Airbnb | 4.7% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 4.9% | no scan | no scan | 4.4% | no scan | 3.8% | no scan | no scan | 3.9% | 3.2% | 5.6% | no scan | 4.0% | no scan | 3.1% | 5.0% | no scan | 3.7% | no scan | 2.2% | no scan | 10.3% | no scan | 5.2% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.3% | 8 | 0% | no change | |
| 2 | 7.3% | 7 | 14% | new | |
| 3 | Amadeus | 6.3% | 6 | 0% | down 1 |
| 4 | 6.3% | 6 | 83% | no change | |
| 5 | 5.2% | 5 | 80% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Travel & booking technology, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in United States, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- MozMarketing agency tools · rank 13 → 6+7
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 10 → 4+6
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 8 → 3+5
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 8 → 4+4
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
Biggest fallers
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 3 → 5-2
- BlackboardE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 3 → 5-2
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- SalesforceBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology