Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in United States.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in United States.
- HubSpot9.1% share of voice, 21 mentions
- Salesforce7.8% share of voice, 18 mentions
- Zoho4.8% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Pipedrive3.9% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Monday.com3.5% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Other brands70.9% share of voice, 163 mentions
Out of 230 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
HubSpot
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · United States
Share of voice
9.1%
Mentions
21
vs previous
up 1
76% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- HubSpot7 mentions
- Zoho6 mentions
- Salesforce5 mentions
Gemini
- HubSpot10 mentions
- Salesforce8 mentions
- Pipedrive6 mentions
Claude
- Salesforce5 mentions
- HubSpot4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 9 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HubSpot | 4.8% | 6.2% | 6.8% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 8.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 9.1% |
| Salesforce | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 9.6% | 6.8% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 7.8% |
| Zoho | 2.8% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 2.7% | no scan | 6.4% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 3.6% | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | 1.7% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.8% | no scan | no scan | 2.8% | 2.9% | 4.8% |
| Pipedrive | no scan | 2.6% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 2.6% | no scan | 2.0% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.9% |
| Monday.com | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | 2.1% | no scan | 4.2% | 3.0% | no scan | 3.4% | 2.5% | 1.8% | no scan | 3.3% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 2.9% | no scan | 2.3% | 3.1% | 3.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.1% | 21 | 76% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 7.8% | 18 | 50% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 4.8% | 11 | 45% | up 5 | |
| 4 | 3.9% | 9 | 67% | up 6 | |
| 5 | 3.5% | 8 | 25% | up 2 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in United States, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- MozMarketing agency tools · rank 13 → 6+7
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 10 → 4+6
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 8 → 3+5
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 8 → 4+4
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
Biggest fallers
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 3 → 5-2
- BlackboardE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 3 → 5-2
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- SalesforceBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology