Is AI recommending your brand or your competitors?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name across 15 industries and 20 markets.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
Showing Travel & booking technology in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about booking technology for tour operators and travel agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Travel & booking technology mentions are split in Spain.
- Amadeus12.7% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Sabre11.4% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Cloudbeds8.9% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Channel Managers6.3% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Interfaz amigable3.8% share of voice, 3 mentions
- Other brands57.0% share of voice, 45 mentions
Out of 79 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Amadeus
Travel & booking technology · Spain
Share of voice
12.7%
Mentions
10
vs previous
no change
40% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Amadeus3 mentions
- Interfaz amigable3 mentions
- Sabre3 mentions
Gemini
- Amadeus4 mentions
- Cloudbeds4 mentions
Claude
- Sabre4 mentions
- Amadeus3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amadeus | 9.0% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 11.7% | 8.0% | 16.3% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 7.8% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 13.6% | 5.5% | 12.7% |
| Sabre | 5.2% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 8.8% | no scan | 3.8% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 14.4% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 9.5% | 10.8% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 13.6% | 4.8% | 11.4% |
| Cloudbeds | 5.2% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 3.8% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 9.5% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 3.1% | 15.8% | 5.1% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 8.9% |
| Channel Managers | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.5% | no scan | 2.6% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.7% | no scan | 1.9% | 2.2% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 6.3% |
| Interfaz amigable | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.2% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.8% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.7% | 10 | 40% | no change | |
| 2 | 11.4% | 9 | 11% | up 3 | |
| 3 | 8.9% | 7 | 14% | no change | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 5 | 60% | new | |
| 5 | 3.8% | 3 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Travel & booking technology, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Looker StudioMarketing agency tools · rank 14 → 3+11
- Hugging FaceAI & MLOps platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 6 → 3+3
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 2+3
- AdyenFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 2+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology