Is AI recommending your brand or your competitors?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name across 15 industries and 20 markets.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
Showing Publishing & newsletter platforms in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about content publishing and newsletter platforms for media.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Publishing & newsletter platforms mentions are split in Spain.
- WordPress11.1% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Drupal7.4% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Agencias5.6% share of voice, 6 mentions
- DaVinci Resolve4.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Adobe Premiere Pro3.7% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands67.6% share of voice, 73 mentions
Out of 108 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
WordPress
Publishing & newsletter platforms · Spain
Share of voice
11.1%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no change
58% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Drupal4 mentions
- Joomla4 mentions
- WordPress4 mentions
Gemini
- Agencias4 mentions
- Frame.io4 mentions
- WordPress4 mentions
Claude
- WordPress4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WordPress | 16.3% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 15.8% | 9.3% | 11.5% | 12.0% | 12.1% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 12.9% | 8.8% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 14.4% | 14.2% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 11.1% |
| Drupal | 15.6% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 6.7% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 4.5% | 3.1% | 5.5% | 7.4% |
| Agencias | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.6% |
| DaVinci Resolve | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.1% | 4.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.6% | 4.3% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.6% | 3.7% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.6% |
| Adobe Premiere Pro | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.6% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.7% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.1% | 12 | 58% | no change | |
| 2 | 7.4% | 8 | 25% | up 1 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 6 | 33% | new | |
| 4 | 4.6% | 5 | 20% | new | |
| 5 | 3.7% | 4 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Publishing & newsletter platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Looker StudioMarketing agency tools · rank 14 → 3+11
- Hugging FaceAI & MLOps platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 6 → 3+3
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 2+3
- AdyenFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 2+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology