Is AI recommending your brand or your competitors?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name across 15 industries and 20 markets.
- AI responses analysed
- 305,887
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 12 Oct
13 of 15 industries have data in Spain
Showing Legal software (practice & research) in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about legal practice management and research software for small firms.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Legal software (practice & research) mentions are split in Spain.
- Clio11.1% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Lexnet9.7% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Bigle Legal5.6% share of voice, 4 mentions
- LexisNexis5.6% share of voice, 4 mentions
- MetricStream5.6% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands62.5% share of voice, 45 mentions
Out of 72 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Clio
Legal software (practice & research) · Spain
Share of voice
11.1%
Mentions
8
vs previous
no data
50% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Clio4 mentions
Gemini
- Bigle Legal4 mentions
- Clio3 mentions
- Lexnet3 mentions
Claude
- Lexnet3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clio | 11.3% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 9.8% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 3.5% | 11.1% |
| Lexnet | 5.2% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 3.4% | no scan | 5.2% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 7.9% | 9.7% |
| Bigle Legal | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.7% | no scan | no scan | 7.0% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 2.2% | no scan | 4.2% | 5.3% | no scan | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 2.7% | no scan | 4.4% | 5.6% |
| LexisNexis | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 1.8% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.4% | 4.5% | 2.7% | no scan | no scan | 1.8% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 1.4% | no scan | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.0% | no scan | no scan | 2.7% | 3.2% | no scan | 5.6% |
| MetricStream | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.6% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.2% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.6% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.1% | 8 | 50% | no data | |
| 2 | 9.7% | 7 | 43% | no change | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 4 | 25% | no data | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 4 | 0% | new | |
| 5 | 5.6% | 4 | 25% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Legal software (practice & research), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- HubSpotMarketing agency tools · rank 5 → 3+2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 3+1
Biggest fallers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology