Is AI recommending your brand or your competitors?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name across 15 industries and 20 markets.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
Showing Fintech, payments & accounting in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about fintech platforms, payment processing and accounting software.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Fintech, payments & accounting mentions are split in Spain.
- Stripe10.1% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Adyen8.1% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Bizum8.1% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Revolut7.1% share of voice, 7 mentions
- PayPal5.1% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands61.6% share of voice, 61 mentions
Out of 99 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Stripe
Fintech, payments & accounting · Spain
Share of voice
10.1%
Mentions
10
vs previous
no change
90% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Stripe3 mentions
Gemini
- Bizum5 mentions
- Adyen4 mentions
- Mollie4 mentions
Claude
- Stripe3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stripe | no scan | 8.3% | 10.5% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 4.1% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 9.1% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 10.1% |
| Adyen | no scan | 6.0% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 8.1% |
| Bizum | no scan | 7.5% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 7.6% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 4.8% | 8.1% |
| Revolut | no scan | 5.5% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 9.7% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 7.1% |
| PayPal | no scan | 4.3% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 5.9% | 3.1% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 7.3% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 6.2% | 5.1% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.1% | 10 | 90% | no change | |
| 2 | 8.1% | 8 | 50% | up 3 | |
| 3 | 8.1% | 8 | 25% | up 3 | |
| 4 | 7.1% | 7 | 57% | no change | |
| 5 | 5.1% | 5 | 0% | down 3 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Fintech, payments & accounting, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Looker StudioMarketing agency tools · rank 14 → 3+11
- Hugging FaceAI & MLOps platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 6 → 3+3
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 2+3
- AdyenFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 2+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology