Is AI recommending your brand or your competitors?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name across 15 industries and 20 markets.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
Showing E-learning & course platforms (LMS) in Spain.
Brands AI names when someone asks about e-learning and LMS platforms to build and sell courses.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How E-learning & course platforms (LMS) mentions are split in Spain.
- Moodle12.7% share of voice, 19 mentions
- Universidades6.7% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Google Classroom5.3% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Udemy4.7% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Blackboard4.0% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Other brands66.7% share of voice, 100 mentions
Out of 150 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Moodle
E-learning & course platforms (LMS) · Spain
Share of voice
12.7%
Mentions
19
vs previous
no change
37% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Edmodo6 mentions
- Moodle5 mentions
- Blackboard4 mentions
Gemini
- Moodle8 mentions
- isEazy6 mentions
- Canvas LMS4 mentions
Claude
- Moodle6 mentions
- Universidades3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 1 Jun | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moodle | 5.9% | 15.4% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 12.5% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 10.2% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 12.7% |
| Universidades | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.6% | 6.2% | 5.6% | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | no scan | no scan | 3.0% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.1% | 7.3% | 5.6% | 6.7% |
| Google Classroom | 3.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 10.4% | 6.5% | 9.6% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 8.2% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 10.5% | 2.8% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Udemy | 2.0% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 5.2% | no scan | 4.0% | 4.1% | 8.3% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 4.7% |
| Blackboard | 1.3% | 7.6% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 4.0% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.7% | 19 | 37% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 10 | 30% | no change | |
| 3 | 5.3% | 8 | 25% | no change | |
| 4 | 4.7% | 7 | 43% | up 7 | |
| 5 | 4.0% | 6 | 33% | up 5 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from E-learning & course platforms (LMS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Spain, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Looker StudioMarketing agency tools · rank 14 → 3+11
- Hugging FaceAI & MLOps platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- BizumFintech, payments & accounting · rank 6 → 3+3
- AsanaBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 2+3
- AdyenFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 2+3
Biggest fallers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology