Which Travel & booking technology brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Travel & booking technology in Mexico.
Brands AI names when someone asks about booking technology for tour operators and travel agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Travel & booking technology mentions are split in Mexico.
- Booking.com10.3% share of voice, 19 mentions
- Cloudbeds7.1% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Amadeus6.0% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Sabre5.4% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Siteminder5.4% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Other brands65.8% share of voice, 121 mentions
Out of 184 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Booking.com
Travel & booking technology · Mexico
Share of voice
10.3%
Mentions
19
vs previous
up 4
21% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Booking.com6 mentions
- Amadeus4 mentions
- Sabre4 mentions
Gemini
- Cloudbeds8 mentions
- Booking.com7 mentions
- Siteminder5 mentions
Claude
- Booking.com6 mentions
- Amadeus4 mentions
- Hostaway4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Booking.com | 11.3% | 10.2% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 7.9% | no scan | no scan | 4.1% | 7.8% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 6.8% | no scan | 8.3% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 4.6% | 6.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 10.3% |
| Cloudbeds | 5.3% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 5.8% | no scan | 2.8% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 9.2% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 7.4% | 7.1% |
| Amadeus | 8.9% | 8.7% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 10.3% | 5.8% | 8.7% | 13.4% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 11.7% | 4.3% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 6.0% |
| Sabre | 8.7% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 15.9% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 5.4% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 9.9% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 9.5% | 5.4% |
| Siteminder | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 5.8% | no scan | 2.8% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 10.4% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 5.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.3% | 19 | 21% | up 4 | |
| 2 | 7.1% | 13 | 54% | up 1 | |
| 3 | 6.0% | 11 | 27% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 5.4% | 10 | 50% | down 3 | |
| 5 | 5.4% | 10 | 50% | up 1 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Travel & booking technology, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Mexico, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Mercado PagoE-commerce platforms · rank 7 → 5+2
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- CDK GlobalDealership software (DMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- SabreTravel & booking technology · rank 1 → 4-3
- InventarioDealership software (DMS) · rank 1 → 4-3
- VivanunciosProptech & real estate software · rank 2 → 5-3
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- SentinelOneCybersecurity platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology