Which Fintech, payments & accounting brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Fintech, payments & accounting in Mexico.
Brands AI names when someone asks about fintech platforms, payment processing and accounting software.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Fintech, payments & accounting mentions are split in Mexico.
- Mercado Pago7.9% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Zoho6.1% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Stripe5.3% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Bitso4.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Clip4.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands71.9% share of voice, 82 mentions
Out of 114 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Mercado Pago
Fintech, payments & accounting · Mexico
Share of voice
7.9%
Mentions
9
vs previous
no change
22% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Mercado Pago3 mentions
Gemini
- Mercado Pago4 mentions
- Bitso3 mentions
- GBM+3 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Pago | no scan | 9.8% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 9.5% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 5.9% | 10.7% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 10.4% | 7.3% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 7.9% |
| Zoho | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.2% | 6.1% |
| Stripe | no scan | 5.1% | 6.4% | 5.9% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.8% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 5.3% |
| Bitso | no scan | 4.0% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | no scan | 2.9% | 1.6% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.4% | no scan | 1.5% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 3.2% | no scan | 4.4% |
| Clip | no scan | 12.8% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 6.5% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 6.7% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 4.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.9% | 9 | 22% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.1% | 7 | 43% | no data | |
| 3 | 5.3% | 6 | 83% | no change | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 5 | 60% | new | |
| 5 | 4.4% | 5 | 60% | down 1 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Fintech, payments & accounting, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Mexico, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- Mercado PagoE-commerce platforms · rank 7 → 5+2
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- CDK GlobalDealership software (DMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- SabreTravel & booking technology · rank 1 → 4-3
- InventarioDealership software (DMS) · rank 1 → 4-3
- VivanunciosProptech & real estate software · rank 2 → 5-3
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- SentinelOneCybersecurity platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
How these numbers are built: methodology