Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in United Kingdom.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in United Kingdom.
- HubSpot8.6% share of voice, 14 mentions
- Xero7.4% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Pipedrive5.5% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Slack4.9% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Salesforce4.3% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Other brands69.3% share of voice, 113 mentions
Out of 163 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
HubSpot
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · United Kingdom
Share of voice
8.6%
Mentions
14
vs previous
no change
21% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- HubSpot5 mentions
- Salesforce5 mentions
- ActiveCampaign3 mentions
Gemini
- HubSpot6 mentions
- Xero6 mentions
- Pipedrive5 mentions
Claude
- HubSpot3 mentions
- Xero3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 13 Apr | 4 May | 18 May | 8 Jun | 15 Jun | 22 Jun | 29 Jun | 6 Jul | 13 Jul | 20 Jul | 27 Jul | 3 Aug | 10 Aug | 17 Aug | 24 Aug | 31 Aug | 7 Sept | 14 Sept | 21 Sept | 28 Sept | 5 Oct | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HubSpot | 4.8% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 6.2% | no scan | 6.6% | 9.7% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 7.0% | 4.5% | 7.0% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 8.6% |
| Xero | 2.1% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 6.2% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 5.7% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 7.4% |
| Pipedrive | no scan | 2.6% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 5.5% |
| Slack | 1.4% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 4.9% |
| Salesforce | 5.1% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 3.2% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 4.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.6% | 14 | 21% | no change | |
| 2 | 7.4% | 12 | 50% | no change | |
| 3 | 5.5% | 9 | 56% | up 2 | |
| 4 | 4.9% | 8 | 25% | no change | |
| 5 | 4.3% | 7 | 14% | up 4 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in United Kingdom, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 3+2
- PayPalFintech, payments & accounting · rank 5 → 3+2
- AmadeusTravel & booking technology · rank 3 → 1+2
- StripeFintech, payments & accounting · rank 2 → 1+1
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 5-3
- ActurisInsurance software (insurtech) · rank 1 → 3-2
- KlarnaE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 7-2
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- SystmOneClinic & digital health software · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology