Which Proptech & real estate software brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
13 of 15 industries have data in Germany
Showing Proptech & real estate software in Germany.
Brands AI names when someone asks about proptech and software/CRM for real estate agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Proptech & real estate software mentions are split in Germany.
- ImmobilienScout2413.5% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Flowfact6.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Immowelt6.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Propstack5.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Yardi4.5% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands62.9% share of voice, 56 mentions
Out of 89 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
ImmobilienScout24
Proptech & real estate software · Germany
Share of voice
13.5%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no change
8% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- ImmobilienScout244 mentions
- Immowelt3 mentions
- PlanRadar3 mentions
Gemini
- ImmobilienScout246 mentions
- Flowfact4 mentions
- Immowelt3 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ImmobilienScout24 | 13.4% | 9.5% | 13.2% | 14.4% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 9.5% | 9.8% | 10.3% | 5.9% | 12.7% | 13.5% |
| Flowfact | 8.5% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 9.5% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 6.7% |
| Immowelt | 16.5% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 7.6% | 7.0% | 9.5% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 4.7% | 9.3% | 6.7% |
| Propstack | 4.9% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 7.5% | 10.3% | no scan | 5.6% | 7.9% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 6.8% | 5.6% |
| Yardi | 6.1% | 5.2% | 4.1% | 6.0% | no scan | 3.8% | 8.5% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 4.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13.5% | 12 | 8% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 6 | 0% | up 2 | |
| 3 | 6.7% | 6 | 0% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 5 | 0% | down 1 | |
| 5 | 4.5% | 4 | 0% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Proptech & real estate software, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Germany, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- LexofficeBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 4+1
Biggest fallers
- StripeFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- AsanaMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology