Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
13 of 15 industries have data in Germany
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in Germany.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in Germany.
- HubSpot9.9% share of voice, 16 mentions
- Personio8.1% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Pipedrive6.8% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Lexoffice5.6% share of voice, 9 mentions
- SevDesk5.6% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Other brands64.0% share of voice, 103 mentions
Out of 161 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
HubSpot
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · Germany
Share of voice
9.9%
Mentions
16
vs previous
no change
50% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- HubSpot5 mentions
- Lexoffice4 mentions
- Personio4 mentions
Gemini
- Personio9 mentions
- HubSpot7 mentions
- SevDesk7 mentions
Claude
- HubSpot4 mentions
- Lexware4 mentions
- Zoho4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 9 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HubSpot | 5.0% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 7.2% | 9.9% |
| Personio | no scan | 4.5% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.8% | 8.1% |
| Pipedrive | no scan | 4.0% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 8.8% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 6.8% |
| Lexoffice | no scan | 2.5% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 6.6% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 4.3% | 5.6% |
| SevDesk | no scan | no scan | 1.1% | no scan | no scan | 1.9% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 2.5% | no scan | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 5.6% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.9% | 16 | 50% | no change | |
| 2 | 8.1% | 13 | 8% | no change | |
| 3 | 6.8% | 11 | 82% | no change | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 9 | 33% | up 1 | |
| 5 | 5.6% | 9 | 22% | up 4 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Germany, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- LexofficeBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 5 → 4+1
Biggest fallers
- StripeFintech, payments & accounting · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- AsanaMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology