Which Legal software (practice & research) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 302,170
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 5 Oct
13 of 15 industries have data in Germany
Showing Legal software (practice & research) in Germany.
Brands AI names when someone asks about legal practice management and research software for small firms.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Legal software (practice & research) mentions are split in Germany.
- RA-MICRO11.3% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Advoware10.3% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Clio7.2% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Leverton6.2% share of voice, 6 mentions
- BRYTER5.2% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands59.8% share of voice, 58 mentions
Out of 97 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
RA-MICRO
Legal software (practice & research) · Germany
Share of voice
11.3%
Mentions
11
vs previous
no data
45% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Advoware3 mentions
- RA-MICRO3 mentions
Gemini
- RA-MICRO8 mentions
- Advoware7 mentions
- BRYTER5 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA-MICRO | 8.3% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 11.3% | 9.5% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 4.4% | 11.3% |
| Advoware | 6.8% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 4.7% | 5.5% | 10.3% |
| Clio | 4.9% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 3.8% | 8.5% | 4.4% | 7.2% |
| Leverton | 5.3% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 7.2% | no scan | no scan | 7.8% | no scan | 2.8% | 2.2% | 6.2% |
| BRYTER | 1.5% | no scan | no scan | 2.5% | 8.2% | no scan | no scan | 4.4% | no scan | 1.9% | no scan | 5.2% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.3% | 11 | 45% | no data | |
| 2 | 10.3% | 10 | 40% | up 3 | |
| 3 | 7.2% | 7 | 29% | no data | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 6 | 0% | no data | |
| 5 | 5.2% | 5 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Legal software (practice & research), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Germany, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- SabreTravel & booking technology · rank 2 → 1+1
- MagentoE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 3+1
Biggest fallers
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- ShopwareE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 4-1
- AmadeusTravel & booking technology · rank 1 → 2-1
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 3-1
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 3 → 4-1
How these numbers are built: methodology