Which Fintech, payments & accounting brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in Chile
Showing Fintech, payments & accounting in Chile.
Brands AI names when someone asks about fintech platforms, payment processing and accounting software.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Fintech, payments & accounting mentions are split in Chile.
- Mercado Pago8.8% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Ley Fintech7.0% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Tenpo6.1% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Transbank5.3% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Fintoc4.4% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands68.4% share of voice, 78 mentions
Out of 114 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Mercado Pago
Fintech, payments & accounting · Chile
Share of voice
8.8%
Mentions
10
vs previous
no change
40% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Mercado Pago3 mentions
Gemini
- Ley Fintech7 mentions
- Mercado Pago5 mentions
- Fintoc4 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Pago | no scan | 7.7% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 10.5% | 8.8% |
| Ley Fintech | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.0% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 7.0% |
| Tenpo | no scan | 4.5% | 3.3% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 6.7% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 8.4% | 6.1% |
| Transbank | no scan | 7.4% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 9.0% | 3.1% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 11.9% | 9.7% | 4.4% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Fintoc | no scan | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 2.6% | 2.1% | no scan | 4.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 5.6% | no scan | 4.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.8% | 10 | 40% | no change | |
| 2 | 7.0% | 8 | 0% | no data | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 7 | 14% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 5.3% | 6 | 50% | no change | |
| 5 | 4.4% | 5 | 0% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Fintech, payments & accounting, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Chile, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- Google ClassroomE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 4 → 3+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 5-4
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- CrowdStrikeCybersecurity platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology