Which E-learning & course platforms (LMS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in Chile
Showing E-learning & course platforms (LMS) in Chile.
Brands AI names when someone asks about e-learning and LMS platforms to build and sell courses.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How E-learning & course platforms (LMS) mentions are split in Chile.
- Google Classroom10.1% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Moodle8.3% share of voice, 9 mentions
- TalentLMS7.3% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Docebo6.4% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Canvas LMS4.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands63.3% share of voice, 69 mentions
Out of 109 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Google Classroom
E-learning & course platforms (LMS) · Chile
Share of voice
10.1%
Mentions
11
vs previous
up 1
18% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Google Classroom6 mentions
- Edmodo4 mentions
- Moodle4 mentions
Gemini
- Docebo6 mentions
- TalentLMS6 mentions
- Canvas LMS5 mentions
Claude
- Moodle4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google Classroom | no scan | 11.3% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 11.3% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 13.3% | 7.5% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 6.9% | 10.1% |
| Moodle | 7.7% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 16.0% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 13.8% | 8.3% | 16.1% | 13.1% | 8.3% |
| TalentLMS | 4.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.6% | no scan | 6.3% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 8.5% | 6.2% | 7.3% |
| Docebo | 4.2% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| Canvas LMS | 2.8% | 3.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.6% | 3.5% | 5.1% | no scan | 3.8% | 1.5% | no scan | 3.4% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 4.6% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.1% | 11 | 18% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 8.3% | 9 | 67% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 7.3% | 8 | 75% | up 1 | |
| 4 | 6.4% | 7 | 0% | up 4 | |
| 5 | Canvas LMS | 4.6% | 5 | 0% | up 2 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from E-learning & course platforms (LMS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Chile, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- Google ClassroomE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 4 → 3+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 5-4
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- CrowdStrikeCybersecurity platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology