Which AI & MLOps platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in Chile
Showing AI & MLOps platforms in Chile.
Brands AI names when someone asks about AI and MLOps platforms to build and deploy models.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How AI & MLOps platforms mentions are split in Chile.
- Amazon SageMaker15.7% share of voice, 24 mentions
- Vertex AI11.1% share of voice, 17 mentions
- Microsoft7.2% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Microsoft Azure Machine Learning5.9% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Hugging Face5.2% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Other brands54.9% share of voice, 84 mentions
Out of 153 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Amazon SageMaker
AI & MLOps platforms · Chile
Share of voice
15.7%
Mentions
24
vs previous
up 2
17% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Amazon SageMaker7 mentions
- Microsoft Azure Machine Learning5 mentions
- Google Cloud AutoML4 mentions
Gemini
- Vertex AI12 mentions
- Amazon SageMaker11 mentions
- Hugging Face5 mentions
Claude
- Amazon SageMaker6 mentions
- Azure ML3 mentions
- Microsoft3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 20 Apr | 4 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon SageMaker | 9.3% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 10.6% | 5.9% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 9.8% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 15.7% |
| Vertex AI | 1.5% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.3% | no scan | 11.8% | 12.6% | 13.6% | 14.7% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 11.1% |
| Microsoft | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.4% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 7.2% |
| Microsoft Azure Machine Learning | 5.4% | 8.1% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 8.3% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 5.9% |
| Hugging Face | no scan | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 2.3% | no scan | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.7% | no scan | 7.8% | 7.0% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 5.2% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.7% | 24 | 17% | up 2 | |
| 2 | 11.1% | 17 | 24% | no change | |
| 3 | 7.2% | 11 | 55% | new | |
| 4 | Microsoft Azure Machine Learning | 5.9% | 9 | 44% | no data |
| 5 | 5.2% | 8 | 25% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from AI & MLOps platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Chile, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- Google ClassroomE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- TalentLMSE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 4 → 3+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 5-4
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- CrowdStrikeCybersecurity platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology