Which E-learning & course platforms (LMS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Uruguay
Showing E-learning & course platforms (LMS) in Uruguay.
Brands AI names when someone asks about e-learning and LMS platforms to build and sell courses.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How E-learning & course platforms (LMS) mentions are split in Uruguay.
- Moodle11.2% share of voice, 18 mentions
- TalentLMS5.0% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Google Classroom4.3% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Docebo3.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Edmodo3.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Other brands72.0% share of voice, 116 mentions
Out of 161 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Moodle
E-learning & course platforms (LMS) · Uruguay
Share of voice
11.2%
Mentions
18
vs previous
no change
33% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Moodle6 mentions
- Edmodo5 mentions
- Google Classroom4 mentions
Gemini
- Moodle6 mentions
- TalentLMS6 mentions
- Docebo5 mentions
Claude
- Moodle6 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moodle | 7.0% | 14.0% | 17.7% | 17.9% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 12.7% | 17.2% | 13.4% | 14.1% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 11.2% |
| TalentLMS | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 5.0% |
| Google Classroom | 4.2% | 14.7% | 9.5% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 12.4% | 7.3% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 9.1% | 4.3% |
| Docebo | 4.9% | 1.7% | no scan | 2.6% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 3.7% |
| Edmodo | no scan | 4.1% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 5.6% | no scan | no scan | 3.7% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.2% | 18 | 33% | no change | |
| 2 | 5.0% | 8 | 50% | up 5 | |
| 3 | 4.3% | 7 | 29% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 3.7% | 6 | 83% | up 2 | |
| 5 | 3.7% | 6 | 17% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from E-learning & course platforms (LMS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Uruguay, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- InfoCasasProptech & real estate software · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology