Which Shipping & logistics platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,816
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Uruguay
Showing Shipping & logistics platforms in Uruguay.
Brands AI names when someone asks about shipping platforms and supply chain visibility.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Shipping & logistics platforms mentions are split in Uruguay.
- Project446.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Simpliroute6.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Odoo5.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Correo Uruguayo4.4% share of voice, 4 mentions
- SAP Business One4.4% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands72.2% share of voice, 65 mentions
Out of 90 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Project44
Shipping & logistics platforms · Uruguay
Share of voice
6.7%
Mentions
6
vs previous
no data
67% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- Simpliroute6 mentions
- Project444 mentions
- Beetrack3 mentions
Claude
- Loggi3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 13 Apr | 27 Apr | 11 May | 25 May | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project44 | 8.6% | 11.8% | no scan | 5.2% | 8.9% | 2.6% | 6.1% | 5.4% | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 6.7% |
| Simpliroute | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.1% | no scan | 5.4% | 3.4% | no scan | 3.2% | no scan | 5.8% | no scan | 6.7% |
| Odoo | no scan | 10.5% | 2.8% | no scan | 7.1% | no scan | no scan | 3.6% | 4.5% | no scan | no scan | 3.4% | no scan | no scan | 5.6% |
| Correo Uruguayo | 5.7% | 5.3% | 5.6% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.1% | 2.7% | 4.5% | no scan | no scan | 2.3% | 4.3% | no scan | 4.4% |
| SAP Business One | no scan | 5.3% | 2.8% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.6% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 67% | no data | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 6 | 33% | new | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 5 | 40% | new | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 4 | 50% | new | |
| 5 | 4.4% | 4 | 25% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Shipping & logistics platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Uruguay, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
- InfoCasasProptech & real estate software · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology