Which Publishing & newsletter platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
14 of 15 industries have data in Peru
Showing Publishing & newsletter platforms in Peru.
Brands AI names when someone asks about content publishing and newsletter platforms for media.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Publishing & newsletter platforms mentions are split in Peru.
- WordPress9.2% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Ghost4.9% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Blackmagic Design4.2% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Wix4.2% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Adobe3.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands73.9% share of voice, 105 mentions
Out of 142 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
WordPress
Publishing & newsletter platforms · Peru
Share of voice
9.2%
Mentions
13
vs previous
no data
46% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Joomla4 mentions
- WordPress4 mentions
- Drupal3 mentions
Gemini
- Blackmagic Design5 mentions
- Ghost5 mentions
- WordPress5 mentions
Claude
- WordPress4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WordPress | 12.8% | 15.3% | 19.0% | 17.8% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 13.0% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 3.6% | 9.2% |
| Ghost | 4.7% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 10.4% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 4.9% |
| Blackmagic Design | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.4% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.2% |
| Wix | 3.8% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 10.2% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 3.1% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 4.2% |
| Adobe | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.2% | 13 | 46% | no data | |
| 2 | 4.9% | 7 | 14% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 4.2% | 6 | 50% | new | |
| 4 | 4.2% | 6 | 33% | no data | |
| 5 | 3.5% | 5 | 40% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Publishing & newsletter platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Peru, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 4-2
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology