Which E-learning & course platforms (LMS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
14 of 15 industries have data in Peru
Showing E-learning & course platforms (LMS) in Peru.
Brands AI names when someone asks about e-learning and LMS platforms to build and sell courses.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How E-learning & course platforms (LMS) mentions are split in Peru.
- Google Classroom7.5% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Moodle7.5% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Universidades5.8% share of voice, 10 mentions
- TalentLMS5.2% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Canvas4.0% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Other brands69.9% share of voice, 121 mentions
Out of 173 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Google Classroom
E-learning & course platforms (LMS) · Peru
Share of voice
7.5%
Mentions
13
vs previous
up 4
15% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Edmodo6 mentions
- Google Classroom6 mentions
- Moodle5 mentions
Gemini
- Canvas LMS5 mentions
- Moodle5 mentions
- TalentLMS5 mentions
Claude
- Universidades4 mentions
- Google Classroom3 mentions
- Moodle3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google Classroom | 5.3% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 9.9% | 3.5% | 5.5% | 7.5% |
| Moodle | 7.3% | 14.3% | 16.8% | 16.1% | 9.6% | 9.7% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 11.0% | 7.5% |
| Universidades | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.8% |
| TalentLMS | 6.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 5.2% |
| Canvas | no scan | 3.8% | 7.7% | no scan | 5.8% | 8.5% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 9.2% | 4.0% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.5% | 13 | 15% | up 4 | |
| 2 | 7.5% | 13 | 46% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 5.8% | 10 | 30% | new | |
| 4 | 5.2% | 9 | 56% | up 2 | |
| 5 | 4.0% | 7 | 29% | down 2 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from E-learning & course platforms (LMS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Peru, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 4-2
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology