Which Clinic & digital health software brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
14 of 15 industries have data in Peru
Showing Clinic & digital health software in Peru.
Brands AI names when someone asks about practice management and digital health software for clinics.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Clinic & digital health software mentions are split in Peru.
- Doctoralia11.7% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Medilink6.3% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Cerner5.4% share of voice, 6 mentions
- SAP for Healthcare5.4% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Salud Digital4.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands66.7% share of voice, 74 mentions
Out of 111 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Doctoralia
Clinic & digital health software · Peru
Share of voice
11.7%
Mentions
13
vs previous
no change
54% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- Doctoralia8 mentions
- Medilink5 mentions
- SAP for Healthcare5 mentions
Claude
- Doctoralia3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctoralia | 6.7% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 15.4% | 6.7% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 7.4% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 22.2% | 11.7% |
| Medilink | no scan | 7.9% | 4.8% | 7.7% | no scan | 5.8% | no scan | 5.6% | 2.7% | 6.0% | no scan | no scan | 6.3% |
| Cerner | no scan | 2.9% | 11.1% | 9.2% | no scan | 5.8% | 6.5% | no scan | 2.7% | 8.4% | 7.1% | no scan | 5.4% |
| SAP for Healthcare | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 4.8% | no scan | 5.4% |
| Salud Digital | no scan | no scan | 11.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.7% | 13 | 54% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.3% | 7 | 0% | new | |
| 3 | 5.4% | 6 | 50% | new | |
| 4 | 5.4% | 6 | 0% | new | |
| 5 | 4.5% | 5 | 20% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Clinic & digital health software, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Peru, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 4-2
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology