Which Fintech, payments & accounting brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
14 of 15 industries have data in Peru
Showing Fintech, payments & accounting in Peru.
Brands AI names when someone asks about fintech platforms, payment processing and accounting software.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Fintech, payments & accounting mentions are split in Peru.
- Yape12.4% share of voice, 16 mentions
- Culqi8.5% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Plin8.5% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Niubiz7.0% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Mercado Pago5.4% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Other brands58.1% share of voice, 75 mentions
Out of 129 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Yape
Fintech, payments & accounting · Peru
Share of voice
12.4%
Mentions
16
vs previous
no change
44% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- RappiPay6 mentions
- Culqi5 mentions
- Kambista3 mentions
Gemini
- Yape9 mentions
- Niubiz6 mentions
- Plin5 mentions
Claude
- Yape4 mentions
- Niubiz3 mentions
- Plin3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yape | no scan | 14.1% | 10.7% | 9.6% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 12.4% |
| Culqi | no scan | 14.8% | 18.3% | 18.4% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 13.1% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 8.5% | 8.5% |
| Plin | no scan | 9.9% | 8.4% | 5.1% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 8.5% |
| Niubiz | no scan | 5.6% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 3.9% | 7.2% | no scan | 7.0% | 7.0% |
| Mercado Pago | no scan | 7.7% | 4.6% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 6.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 6.2% | no scan | 2.8% | 5.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.4% | 16 | 44% | no change | |
| 2 | 8.5% | 11 | 45% | up 1 | |
| 3 | 8.5% | 11 | 18% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 7.0% | 9 | 78% | no change | |
| 5 | 5.4% | 7 | 29% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Fintech, payments & accounting, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Peru, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- TiendanubeE-commerce platforms · rank 4 → 2+2
- SEMrushMarketing agency tools · rank 2 → 1+1
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 4-2
- PipedriveBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 4-2
- AhrefsMarketing agency tools · rank 1 → 3-2
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology