Which Publishing & newsletter platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Brazil
Showing Publishing & newsletter platforms in Brazil.
Brands AI names when someone asks about content publishing and newsletter platforms for media.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Publishing & newsletter platforms mentions are split in Brazil.
- WordPress.org10.7% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Ghost6.7% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Substack6.7% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Medium5.3% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Blogger4.0% share of voice, 3 mentions
- Other brands66.7% share of voice, 50 mentions
Out of 75 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
WordPress.org
Publishing & newsletter platforms · Brazil
Share of voice
10.7%
Mentions
8
vs previous
new
75% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- Substack5 mentions
- Ghost3 mentions
- Hotmart3 mentions
Claude
- WordPress.org5 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WordPress.org | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.2% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 10.7% |
| Ghost | 2.8% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 11.3% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 3.9% | 7.3% | 5.6% | 6.7% |
| Substack | no scan | 2.0% | no scan | no scan | 1.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 5.6% | no scan | 4.6% | 3.2% | 6.7% |
| Medium | 3.9% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 5.3% |
| Blogger | no scan | no scan | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.5% | no scan | no scan | 1.6% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.6% | 4.0% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.7% | 8 | 75% | new | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 5 | 60% | no change | |
| 3 | 6.7% | 5 | 60% | no data | |
| 4 | 5.3% | 4 | 75% | no data | |
| 5 | 4.0% | 3 | 33% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Publishing & newsletter platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Brazil, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- NuvemshopE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- IntelipostShipping & logistics platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- AWSAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- RD StationBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology