Which Insurance software (insurtech) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Brazil
Showing Insurance software (insurtech) in Brazil.
Brands AI names when someone asks about software for insurers and brokers (insurtech).
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
This snapshot rests on 10 responses and 29 mentions. Enough to see the shape of the market, not to read small differences between positions.
Share of voice
How Insurance software (insurtech) mentions are split in Brazil.
- SUSEP24.1% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Quiver13.8% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Segfy13.8% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Applied Epic10.3% share of voice, 3 mentions
- EZLynx10.3% share of voice, 3 mentions
- Other brands27.6% share of voice, 8 mentions
Out of 29 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
SUSEP
Insurance software (insurtech) · Brazil
Share of voice
24.1%
Mentions
7
vs previous
up 1
0% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- SUSEP5 mentions
- Quiver4 mentions
- Segfy4 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSEP | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 20.0% | 15.6% | no scan | 12.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 6.5% | 24.1% |
| Quiver | no scan | no scan | 1.7% | no scan | 6.8% | no scan | no scan | 6.1% | 7.6% | 2.5% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 13.8% |
| Segfy | 8.6% | 3.1% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 7.6% | 13.8% |
| Applied Epic | 5.2% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 10.3% |
| EZLynx | 5.2% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 10.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24.1% | 7 | 0% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 13.8% | 4 | 25% | no data | |
| 3 | 13.8% | 4 | 50% | no data | |
| 4 | 10.3% | 3 | 0% | no data | |
| 5 | 10.3% | 3 | 0% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Insurance software (insurtech), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Brazil, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- NuvemshopE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- IntelipostShipping & logistics platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- AWSAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- RD StationBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology