Which Shipping & logistics platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Brazil
Showing Shipping & logistics platforms in Brazil.
Brands AI names when someone asks about shipping platforms and supply chain visibility.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Shipping & logistics platforms mentions are split in Brazil.
- Intelipost12.1% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Loggi12.1% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Frete.com9.1% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Jadlog7.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Melhor Envio6.1% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands53.0% share of voice, 35 mentions
Out of 66 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Intelipost
Shipping & logistics platforms · Brazil
Share of voice
12.1%
Mentions
8
vs previous
up 2
25% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- Intelipost8 mentions
- Frete.com6 mentions
- Loggi4 mentions
Claude
- Loggi4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelipost | 4.3% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 12.1% |
| Loggi | 9.5% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 11.7% | 10.7% | 9.4% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 11.9% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 12.1% |
| Frete.com | 3.4% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 6.0% | 1.5% | no scan | 9.1% |
| Jadlog | 3.4% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 7.6% |
| Melhor Envio | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 9.6% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 6.1% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.1% | 8 | 25% | up 2 | |
| 2 | 12.1% | 8 | 25% | no change | |
| 3 | 9.1% | 6 | 0% | new | |
| 4 | 7.6% | 5 | 20% | no change | |
| 5 | 6.1% | 4 | 50% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Shipping & logistics platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Brazil, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- NuvemshopE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- IntelipostShipping & logistics platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- AWSAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- RD StationBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology