Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Brazil
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in Brazil.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in Brazil.
- RD Station8.8% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Pipedrive6.6% share of voice, 6 mentions
- HubSpot5.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Intercom5.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Omie5.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands68.1% share of voice, 62 mentions
Out of 91 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
RD Station
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · Brazil
Share of voice
8.8%
Mentions
8
vs previous
up 1
63% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- RD Station6 mentions
- Pipedrive5 mentions
- Conta Azul4 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RD Station | no scan | 4.5% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 7.3% | 9.5% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 8.8% |
| Pipedrive | no scan | 4.3% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 6.6% |
| HubSpot | 5.2% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 5.0% | no scan | 3.1% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 5.5% |
| Intercom | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.7% | 1.9% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.5% |
| Omie | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.7% | 1.9% | no scan | 2.3% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 5.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.8% | 8 | 63% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 6.6% | 6 | 33% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 5.5% | 5 | 80% | up 1 | |
| 4 | 5.5% | 5 | 60% | new | |
| 5 | 5.5% | 5 | 60% | down 2 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Brazil, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- NuvemshopE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- IntelipostShipping & logistics platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- AWSAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- RD StationBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology