Which Cybersecurity platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Brazil
Showing Cybersecurity platforms in Brazil.
Brands AI names when someone asks about cybersecurity platforms for companies without a dedicated team.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
This snapshot rests on 10 responses and 64 mentions. Enough to see the shape of the market, not to read small differences between positions.
Share of voice
How Cybersecurity platforms mentions are split in Brazil.
- CrowdStrike12.5% share of voice, 8 mentions
- SentinelOne10.9% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Microsoft Sentinel9.4% share of voice, 6 mentions
- LGPD7.8% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Splunk6.3% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands53.1% share of voice, 34 mentions
Out of 64 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
CrowdStrike
Cybersecurity platforms · Brazil
Share of voice
12.5%
Mentions
8
vs previous
no change
50% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- CrowdStrike7 mentions
- SentinelOne6 mentions
- LGPD5 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 8 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 21 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CrowdStrike | 10.1% | 8.8% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 7.9% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 12.5% |
| SentinelOne | 3.9% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 10.8% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 10.9% |
| Microsoft Sentinel | no scan | no scan | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 1.7% | no scan | 4.9% | 3.1% | no scan | 9.4% |
| LGPD | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 8.9% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 5.8% | no scan | 4.9% | 5.5% | no scan | 7.8% |
| Splunk | 3.4% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.6% | no scan | 5.7% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 6.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.5% | 8 | 50% | no change | |
| 2 | 10.9% | 7 | 86% | up 1 | |
| 3 | 9.4% | 6 | 17% | new | |
| 4 | 7.8% | 5 | 20% | new | |
| 5 | 6.3% | 4 | 25% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Cybersecurity platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Brazil, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- NuvemshopE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 1+4
- IntelipostShipping & logistics platforms · rank 3 → 1+2
- AWSAI & MLOps platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
- RD StationBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology