Which Travel & booking technology brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Argentina
Showing Travel & booking technology in Argentina.
Brands AI names when someone asks about booking technology for tour operators and travel agencies.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Travel & booking technology mentions are split in Argentina.
- Amadeus11.0% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Sabre11.0% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Despegar7.7% share of voice, 7 mentions
- Mercado Pago5.5% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Cloudbeds4.4% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands60.4% share of voice, 55 mentions
Out of 91 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Amadeus
Travel & booking technology · Argentina
Share of voice
11.0%
Mentions
10
vs previous
up 3
10% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Amadeus4 mentions
- Despegar4 mentions
- Sabre3 mentions
Gemini
- Amadeus4 mentions
- Sabre4 mentions
- Mercado Pago3 mentions
Claude
- Sabre3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 1 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 14 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amadeus | 7.4% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 10.4% | 4.3% | 5.5% | 13.6% | 10.3% | 5.9% | 11.0% |
| Sabre | 6.5% | 8.2% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 3.3% | 7.0% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 4.7% | 11.0% |
| Despegar | 9.0% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 10.6% | no scan | 6.3% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 3.9% | no scan | 10.3% | 4.7% | 7.7% |
| Mercado Pago | no scan | no scan | 1.2% | no scan | no scan | 3.2% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Cloudbeds | 5.5% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 7.9% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 5.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 9.4% | 4.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.0% | 10 | 10% | up 3 | |
| 2 | 11.0% | 10 | 0% | no data | |
| 3 | 7.7% | 7 | 14% | no data | |
| 4 | 5.5% | 5 | 40% | no data | |
| 5 | 4.4% | 4 | 25% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Travel & booking technology, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Argentina, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 6 → 1+5
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 4+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Microsoft AzureAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 6-3
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 3-2
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology