Which Fintech, payments & accounting brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Argentina
Showing Fintech, payments & accounting in Argentina.
Brands AI names when someone asks about fintech platforms, payment processing and accounting software.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Fintech, payments & accounting mentions are split in Argentina.
- Mercado Pago13.3% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Ualá10.0% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Balanz Uruguay6.7% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Inflación5.6% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Stripe4.4% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands60.0% share of voice, 54 mentions
Out of 90 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
Mercado Pago
Fintech, payments & accounting · Argentina
Share of voice
13.3%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no change
58% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Mercado Pago3 mentions
- Naranja X3 mentions
- Todo Pago3 mentions
Gemini
- Mercado Pago6 mentions
- Ualá5 mentions
- Balanz Uruguay4 mentions
Claude
- Mercado Pago3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 1 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 14 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Pago | 3.7% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 15.8% | 8.9% | 13.3% |
| Ualá | 4.0% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 12.0% | 6.2% | 10.0% |
| Balanz Uruguay | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.1% | no scan | 6.7% |
| Inflación | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.6% |
| Stripe | no scan | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 5.7% | no scan | 6.0% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 4.4% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13.3% | 12 | 58% | no change | |
| 2 | 10.0% | 9 | 22% | no change | |
| 3 | 6.7% | 6 | 33% | new | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 5 | 0% | new | |
| 5 | 4.4% | 4 | 50% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Fintech, payments & accounting, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Argentina, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 6 → 1+5
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 4+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Microsoft AzureAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 6-3
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 3-2
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology