Which Legal software (practice & research) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Argentina
Showing Legal software (practice & research) in Argentina.
Brands AI names when someone asks about legal practice management and research software for small firms.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Legal software (practice & research) mentions are split in Argentina.
- LexDoctor12.0% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Lemontech8.0% share of voice, 6 mentions
- AFIP6.7% share of voice, 5 mentions
- LexisNexis6.7% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Clio5.3% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands61.3% share of voice, 46 mentions
Out of 75 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
LexDoctor
Legal software (practice & research) · Argentina
Share of voice
12.0%
Mentions
9
vs previous
no data
11% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
No data in this snapshot
Gemini
- LexDoctor7 mentions
- Lemontech6 mentions
- AFIP3 mentions
Claude
- LexisNexis3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 1 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 14 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LexDoctor | 3.5% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 8.7% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 7.3% | 9.2% | 4.4% | 12.0% |
| Lemontech | 3.5% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 3.9% | no scan | 2.6% | 6.7% | no scan | 3.0% | 3.7% | 10.3% | 5.5% | 8.0% |
| AFIP | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 7.6% | 5.2% | no scan | no scan | 6.9% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 6.7% |
| LexisNexis | 8.6% | 7.0% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 3.0% | no scan | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 12.2% | 7.5% | no scan | 6.7% |
| Clio | 9.1% | 9.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 8.9% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 5.5% | 5.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.0% | 9 | 11% | no data | |
| 2 | 8.0% | 6 | 67% | up 3 | |
| 3 | 6.7% | 5 | 0% | down 1 | |
| 4 | 6.7% | 5 | 0% | new | |
| 5 | 5.3% | 4 | 75% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Legal software (practice & research), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Argentina, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 6 → 1+5
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 4+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Microsoft AzureAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 6-3
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 3-2
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology