Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 312,256
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
11 of 15 industries have data in Argentina
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in Argentina.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in Argentina.
- HubSpot8.5% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Zoho8.5% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Slack6.8% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Pipedrive5.1% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Trello4.2% share of voice, 5 mentions
- Other brands66.9% share of voice, 79 mentions
Out of 118 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
HubSpot
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · Argentina
Share of voice
8.5%
Mentions
10
vs previous
up 1
20% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Zoho4 mentions
- Slack3 mentions
- Trello3 mentions
Gemini
- HubSpot7 mentions
- Pipedrive5 mentions
- Slack4 mentions
Claude
- Zoho4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 9 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 6 Apr | 1 Jun | 22 Jun | 6 Jul | 20 Jul | 3 Aug | 17 Aug | 31 Aug | 14 Sept | 5 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HubSpot | 4.9% | no scan | 1.9% | 2.7% | no scan | no scan | 7.6% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 8.5% |
| Zoho | 4.4% | 9.8% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 5.3% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 5.6% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 10.5% | 8.5% |
| Slack | no scan | 4.1% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 6.8% |
| Pipedrive | no scan | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| Trello | 2.5% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% | no scan | 2.1% | 2.3% | no scan | 2.4% | no scan | 4.2% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.5% | 10 | 20% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 8.5% | 10 | 50% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 6.8% | 8 | 13% | up 3 | |
| 4 | 5.1% | 6 | 17% | up 4 | |
| 5 | 4.2% | 5 | 20% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Argentina, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- Microsoft Azure Machine LearningAI & MLOps platforms · rank 6 → 1+5
- MoodleE-learning & course platforms (LMS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 5 → 4+1
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- Microsoft AzureAI & MLOps platforms · rank 3 → 6-3
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 3-2
- Mercado LibreE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- ZohoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 2-1
- Vertex AIAI & MLOps platforms · rank 4 → 5-1
How these numbers are built: methodology