Which Cybersecurity platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,670
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in France
Showing Cybersecurity platforms in France.
Brands AI names when someone asks about cybersecurity platforms for companies without a dedicated team.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Cybersecurity platforms mentions are split in France.
- ANSSI8.2% share of voice, 8 mentions
- CrowdStrike6.1% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Qualys5.1% share of voice, 5 mentions
- HarfangLab4.1% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Large enterprises4.1% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands72.4% share of voice, 71 mentions
Out of 98 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
ANSSI
Cybersecurity platforms · France
Share of voice
8.2%
Mentions
8
vs previous
up 1
38% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- ESET3 mentions
- IBM Security3 mentions
- Orange Cyberdefense3 mentions
Gemini
- ANSSI6 mentions
- HarfangLab4 mentions
- CrowdStrike3 mentions
Claude
No data in this snapshot
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 29 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANSSI | no scan | 6.9% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 7.4% | no scan | no scan | 5.4% | 3.2% | 5.7% | 8.2% |
| CrowdStrike | 4.5% | 5.0% | 9.9% | 5.3% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 5.4% | 12.2% | 3.4% | 6.1% |
| Qualys | 6.4% | 5.9% | no scan | 4.4% | 2.1% | no scan | no scan | 4.3% | no scan | 2.3% | 5.1% |
| HarfangLab | no scan | no scan | 2.7% | 4.4% | 8.4% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 4.1% |
| Large enterprises | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.1% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.2% | 8 | 38% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 6.1% | 6 | 17% | no data | |
| 3 | 5.1% | 5 | 20% | no data | |
| 4 | 4.1% | 4 | 0% | no data | |
| 5 | 4.1% | 4 | 75% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Cybersecurity platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in France, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 7 → 2+5
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 6 → 2+4
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 8 → 4+4
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- GhostPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- QontoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 4-3
- PrestaShopE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- DrupalPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology