Which Shipping & logistics platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,670
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in France
Showing Shipping & logistics platforms in France.
Brands AI names when someone asks about shipping platforms and supply chain visibility.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Shipping & logistics platforms mentions are split in France.
- ShipBob10.9% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Colissimo8.2% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Sendcloud8.2% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Chronopost7.3% share of voice, 8 mentions
- Blue Yonder5.5% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Other brands60.0% share of voice, 66 mentions
Out of 110 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
ShipBob
Shipping & logistics platforms · France
Share of voice
10.9%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no data
17% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Chronopost3 mentions
- Easyship3 mentions
- Packlink3 mentions
Gemini
- ShipBob7 mentions
- Colissimo5 mentions
- Mondial Relay5 mentions
Claude
- Blue Yonder3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 29 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ShipBob | 5.3% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 10.1% | 3.4% | 8.2% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 10.9% |
| Colissimo | 6.6% | 5.2% | 10.2% | 10.1% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 8.3% | 8.2% |
| Sendcloud | 2.6% | no scan | 5.1% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 6.0% | 8.2% |
| Chronopost | 6.6% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 7.1% | 7.3% |
| Blue Yonder | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 5.5% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10.9% | 12 | 17% | no data | |
| 2 | 8.2% | 9 | 56% | down 1 | |
| 3 | 8.2% | 9 | 67% | up 1 | |
| 4 | 7.3% | 8 | 25% | down 2 | |
| 5 | 5.5% | 6 | 50% | new |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Shipping & logistics platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in France, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 7 → 2+5
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 6 → 2+4
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 8 → 4+4
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- GhostPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- QontoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 4-3
- PrestaShopE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- DrupalPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology