Which Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 310,670
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
10 of 15 industries have data in France
Showing Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) in France.
Brands AI names when someone asks about management software, CRM and B2B SaaS tools to run a business.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) mentions are split in France.
- HubSpot6.3% share of voice, 13 mentions
- Slack5.3% share of voice, 11 mentions
- Asana4.8% share of voice, 10 mentions
- Jira4.3% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Qonto4.3% share of voice, 9 mentions
- Other brands75.0% share of voice, 156 mentions
Out of 208 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
HubSpot
Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · France
Share of voice
6.3%
Mentions
13
vs previous
up 1
54% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Trello6 mentions
- Zoho6 mentions
- HubSpot5 mentions
Gemini
- Qonto7 mentions
- Spendesk7 mentions
- Payfit6 mentions
Claude
- HubSpot3 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 8 Jun | 29 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 7 Sept | 21 Sept | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HubSpot | 5.1% | no scan | 7.0% | no scan | 5.1% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 6.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 6.1% | 6.3% |
| Slack | no scan | 5.6% | 5.7% | 4.3% | no scan | 3.1% | no scan | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 5.3% |
| Asana | 2.3% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 3.1% | no scan | no scan | no scan | 1.7% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 4.8% |
| Jira | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 2.3% | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.3% |
| Qonto | no scan | 3.9% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 4.3% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.3% | 13 | 54% | up 1 | |
| 2 | 5.3% | 11 | 18% | up 4 | |
| 3 | 4.8% | 10 | 40% | no data | |
| 4 | 4.3% | 9 | 44% | new | |
| 5 | 4.3% | 9 | 44% | down 4 |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Business software (CRM & B2B SaaS), or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in France, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WixE-commerce platforms · rank 7 → 2+5
- SlackBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 6 → 2+4
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 8 → 4+4
- HubSpotBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 2 → 1+1
- GhostPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 3 → 2+1
Biggest fallers
- QontoBusiness software (CRM & B2B SaaS) · rank 1 → 5-4
- Amazon SageMakerAI & MLOps platforms · rank 1 → 4-3
- PrestaShopE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
- DrupalPublishing & newsletter platforms · rank 2 → 3-1
How these numbers are built: methodology