Which Publishing & newsletter platforms brands does AI recommend?
ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude are the new discovery channel. Every week we measure which brands they name in this category.
- AI responses analysed
- 308,549
- models queried
- 3
- latest snapshot
- 19 Oct
9 of 15 industries have data in Netherlands
Showing Publishing & newsletter platforms in Netherlands.
Brands AI names when someone asks about content publishing and newsletter platforms for media.
The ranking reflects those questions, not the industry as a whole.
Share of voice
How Publishing & newsletter platforms mentions are split in Netherlands.
- WordPress12.0% share of voice, 12 mentions
- Ghost6.0% share of voice, 6 mentions
- Drupal5.0% share of voice, 5 mentions
- AMP4.0% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Joomla4.0% share of voice, 4 mentions
- Other brands69.0% share of voice, 69 mentions
Out of 100 verified brand mentions in this snapshot.
Industry leader
WordPress
Publishing & newsletter platforms · Netherlands
Share of voice
12.0%
Mentions
12
vs previous
no change
75% of its mentions appear in a favourable context.
Podium by model
The three models get the same questions. Where they differ is where the opportunity is.
ChatGPT
- Drupal4 mentions
- Joomla4 mentions
- TYPO34 mentions
Gemini
- WordPress4 mentions
- Ghost3 mentions
- Mollie3 mentions
Claude
- WordPress4 mentions
Top 5 trend
Share of voice across the weekly snapshots.
The line breaks where no scan ran. We do not interpolate across weeks with no data.
View the series as a table
| Brand | 2 Mar | 16 Mar | 23 Mar | 30 Mar | 1 Jun | 15 Jun | 29 Jun | 13 Jul | 27 Jul | 10 Aug | 24 Aug | 14 Sept | 28 Sept | 12 Oct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WordPress | 8.2% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 18.0% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 12.0% |
| Ghost | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 8.2% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 6.0% |
| Drupal | 7.5% | 14.3% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 4.1% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 5.0% |
| AMP | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | no scan | 4.0% |
| Joomla | 2.6% | 10.6% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 4.0% |
Full ranking
| # | Brand | Share | Mentions | Positive tone Percentage of mentions in a favourable context | vs previous |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.0% | 12 | 75% | no change | |
| 2 | 6.0% | 6 | 0% | no data | |
| 3 | 5.0% | 5 | 60% | no data | |
| 4 | 4.0% | 4 | 25% | new | |
| 5 | 4.0% | 4 | 25% | no data |
new: was not in the previous snapshot's ranking. no data: it moved, but on too few mentions to measure with confidence. Neither means the brand held still.
Your brand missing from Publishing & newsletter platforms, or slipping?
Run a free audit and see what AI finds when someone asks about your category.
Run your free auditWho moved
Movements between the last two snapshots in Netherlands, across every published industry.
Biggest risers
- WooCommerceE-commerce platforms · rank 2 → 1+1
Biggest fallers
- ShopifyE-commerce platforms · rank 1 → 2-1
How these numbers are built: methodology